Teams
A
Team Jahr | GER (CC Hamburg)
Skip: | John Jahr |
---|---|
Third: | Felix Schulze |
Second: | Christopher Bartsch |
Lead: | Sven Goldemann |
Alternate: | Peter Rickmers |
A
Team Sik | CZE (CC Kolibris Praha)
Skip: | David Sik |
---|---|
Third: | Radek Bohac |
Second: | Tomas Paul |
Lead: | Milan Polivka |
Alternate: |
A
Team Høiberg | NOR (Opdalen CK)
Skip: | Markus S. Høiberg |
---|---|
Third: | Steffen R. Mellemseter |
Second: | Steffen Walstad |
Lead: | Magnus Nedregotten |
Alternate: | Sander Rolvaag |
A
Team Hess | SUI (Zug ARISCO)
Skip: | Pascal Hess |
---|---|
Third: | Florian Meister |
Second: | Meico Oehninger |
Lead: | Stefan Meienberg |
Alternate: |
A
Team Gray | SCO (The Peak)
Skip: | Logan Gray |
---|---|
Third: | Glen Muirhead |
Second: | Ross Paterson |
Lead: | Richard Woods |
Alternate: |
B
Team Stjerne | DEN (Hvidovre CC)
Skip: | Rasmus Stjerne |
---|---|
Third: | Johnny Fredriksen |
Second: | Mikkel Poulsen |
Lead: | Troels Harry |
Alternate: | Lars Vilandt |
B
Team Rui | CHN
Skip: | Rui Liu |
---|---|
Third: | Jialiang Zang |
Second: | Xiaoming Zang |
Lead: | Dexin Ba |
Alternate: |
B
Team de Cruz | SUI (CC Genève)
Skip: | Peter de Cruz |
---|---|
Third: | Benoit Schwarz |
Second: | Dominik Maerki |
Lead: | Valentin Tanner |
Alternate: |
B
Team Kämpf | GER (EC Oberstdorf)
Skip: | Konstantin Kämpf |
---|---|
Third: | Daniel Neuner |
Second: | Alexander Kämpf |
Lead: | Dominik Greindl |
Alternate: | Sebastian Jacoby |
B
Team Clark | USA (Granite CC, Seattle)
Skip: | Brady Clark |
---|---|
Third: | Sean Beighton |
Second: | Greg Persinger |
Lead: | Philip Tilker |
Alternate: | Darren Lehto |
C
Team Pfister | SUI (CC Bern Heliomalt)
Skip: | Marc Pfister |
---|---|
Third: | Roger Meier |
Second: | Enrico Pfister |
Lead: | Raphael Märki |
Alternate: |
C
Team Tselousov | RUS (CC Adamant)
Skip: | Alexey Tselousov |
---|---|
Third: | Artem Shmakov |
Second: | Alexey Timofeev |
Lead: | Evgeny Klimov |
Alternate: |
C
Team Hardie | SCO (Crocketford CC)
Skip: | Grant Hardie |
---|---|
Third: | Jay McWilliam |
Second: | Hammy McMillan Jr. |
Lead: | Billy Morton |
Alternate: |
C
Team Svensgaard | DEN (Hvidovre CC)
Skip: | Torkil Svensgaard |
---|---|
Third: | Martin Uhd Grønbech |
Second: | Morten Berg Thomsen |
Lead: | Daniel Abrahamsen |
Alternate: |
C
Team Eriksson | SWE (Lit CC)
Skip: | Oskar Eriksson |
---|---|
Third: | Kristian Lindström |
Second: | Markus Eriksson |
Lead: | Christoffer Sundgren |
Alternate: |
D
Team Drozdov | RUS
Skip: | Andrey Drozdov |
---|---|
Third: | Evgeny Arkhipov |
Second: | Alexey Stukalskiy |
Lead: | Petr Dron |
Alternate: | Alexander Kozyrev |
D
Team Baumann | GER (CCS/BHGCC)
Skip: | Alexander Baumann |
---|---|
Third: | Manuel Walter |
Second: | Sebastian Schweizer |
Lead: | Jörg Engesser |
Alternate: |
D
Team Michel | SUI (Adelboden CC)
Skip: | Sven Michel |
---|---|
Third: | Claudio Pätz |
Second: | Sandro Trolliet |
Lead: | Simon Gempeler |
Alternate: |
D
Team Häsler | SUI (Bern Inter)
Skip: | Stefan Häsler |
---|---|
Third: | Christian Bangerter |
Second: | Christian Roth |
Lead: | Jörg Lüthy |
Alternate: | Urs Zahnd |
D
Team Snitil | CZE (SEM TAM Brno)
Skip: | Jiri Snitil |
---|---|
Third: | Martin Snitil |
Second: | Jindrich Kitzberger |
Lead: | Marek Vydra |
Alternate: | Jakub Bares |