A
Team Edin | SWE (Karlstad CK)
Skip:Niklas Edin
Third:Oskar Eriksson
Second:Kristian Lindström
Lead:Christoffer Sundgren
Alternate:
A
Team Kapp | GER (CC Füssen)
Skip:Andreas Kapp
Third:Daniel Herberg
Second:Markus Messenzehl
Lead:Stefan Wiedemann
Alternate:
A
Team Stjerne | DEN (Hvidovre CC)
Skip:Rasmus Stjerne
Third:Mikkel Krause
Second:Oliver Dupont
Lead:Troels Harry
Alternate:
A
Team Tselousov | RUS (CC Adamant)
Skip:Alexey Tselousov
Third:Artem Shmakov
Second:Alexej Timofeev
Lead:Evgeny Klimov
Alternate:Victor Vorobev
A
Team Büttner | GER (1.SCV Geising)
Skip:Andy Büttner
Third:Erik Zimmermann
Second:Nico Büttner
Lead:Moritz Nickel
Alternate:Jerome Grasse
B
Team Michel | SUI (Adelboden CC)
Skip:Sven Michel
Third:Florian Meister
Second:Simon Gempeler
Lead:Stefan Meienberg
Alternate:
B
Team Svensgaard | DEN (Hvidovre CC)
Skip:Torkil Svensgaard
Third:Martin Uhd Grønbech
Second:Daniel Dalg. Abrahamsen
Lead:Joel Ostrowski
Alternate:Morten Berg Thomsen
B
Team Schulze | GER (CC Hamburg)
Skip:Felix Schulze
Third:Christopher Bartsch
Second:Peter Rickmers
Lead:Sven Goldemann
Alternate:
B
Team Løvold | NOR (Minerva Skifer)
Skip:Thomas Løvold
Third:Markus Høiberg
Second:Magnus Nedregotten
Lead:Alexander Lindström
Alternate:
B
Team Zang | CHN
Skip:Zang Jialiang
Third:Zou Dejia
Second:Ba Dexin
Lead:Zou Qiang
Alternate:
C
Team Bottcher | CAN (Saville SC)
Skip:Brendan Bottcher
Third:Tom Appelman
Second:Brad Thiessen
Lead:Karrick Martin
Alternate:
C
Team Bangerter | SUI (Bern Inter)
Skip:Christian Bangerter
Third:Christian Roth
Second:Patrick Ryf
Lead:Chahan Karnusian
Alternate:Stefan Häsler
C
Team Snitil | CZE (SEM TAM Brno)
Skip:Jiri Snitil
Third:Lukas Klima
Second:Martin Snitil
Lead:Jindrich Kitzberger
Alternate:
C
Team Murdoch | SCO (Stirling)
Skip:David Murdoch
Third:Greg Drummond
Second:Scott Andrews
Lead:Michael Goodfellow
Alternate:
C
Team Stähli | SUI (CC Gstaad)
Skip:Stefan Stähli
Third:André Neuenschwander
Second:Neal Schwenter
Lead:Simon Biedermann
Alternate:
D
Team Rantamäki | FIN (Hyvinkää CC)
Skip:Tomi Rantamäki
Third:Pekka Peura
Second:Jere Sullanmaa
Lead:Jermu Pöllänen
Alternate:
D
Team De Cruz | SUI (CC Genève)
Skip:Peter de Cruz
Third:Benoit Schwarz
Second:Claudio Pätz
Lead:Valentin Tanner
Alternate:Claudio Pescia
D
Team Baumann | GER (CCS/BHGCC)
Skip:Alexander Baumann
Third:Manuel Walter
Second:Sebastian Schweizer
Lead:Jörg Engesser
Alternate:Marc Bastian
D
Team Brewster | SCO (Curl Aberdeen)
Skip:Tom Brewster
Third:Glen Muirhead
Second:Ross Paterson
Lead:Hamilton McMillan
Alternate:Thomas Muirhead
D
Team Walstad | NOR
Skip:Steffen Walstad
Third:Sander Rølvåg
Second:Eirik Mjøen
Lead:Frode Bjerke
Alternate:
Sportstadt Hamburg