A
Team Rantamäki | FIN (Hyvinkaa)
Skip:Tomi Rantamäki
Third:Pekka Peura
Second:Jere Sullanmaa
Lead:Jermu Pöllänen
Alternate:
A
Team De Cruz | SUI (CC Genève)
Fourth:Benoît Schwarz
Third:Claudio Pätz
Second:Peter De Cruz (Skip)
Lead:Valentin Tanner
Alternate:
A
Team Schulze | GER (CC Hamburg)
Skip:Felix Schulze
Third:Christopher Bartsch
Second:Peter Rickmers
Lead:Sven Goldemann
Alternate:
A
Team van Dorp | NED (national team)
Skip:Jaap van Dorp
Third:Wouter Goesgens
Second:Laurens Hoekman
Lead:Carlo Glasbergen
Alternate:Stefano Miog
B
Team Kauste | FIN (national team)
Skip:Aku Kauste
Third:Kasper Hakunti
Second:Pauli Jäämies
Lead:Janne Pitko
Alternate:
B
Team Michel | SUI (Adelboden CC)
Skip:Sven Michel
Third:Marc Pfister
Second:Enrico Pfister
Lead:Simon Gempeler
Alternate:
B
Team Smith | SCO (Perth)
Skip:Kyle Smith
Third:Thomas Muirhead
Second:Kyle Waddell
Lead:Cameron Smith
Alternate:
B
Team Gribi | SUI (Biel Touring)
Skip:Reto Gribi
Third:Mike Wenger
Second:Matthias Perret
Lead:Kevin Wunderlin
Alternate:
C
Team Edin | SWE (Karlstad CK)
Skip:Niklas Edin
Third:Oskar Eriksson
Second:Kristian Lindström
Lead:Christoffer Sundgren
Alternate:
C
Team De Mollinedo | ESP
Fourth:Sergio Vez
Third:Mikel Unanue
Second:Antonio De Mollinedo (Skip)
Lead:Alberto Vez
Alternate:
C
Team Wunderer | AUT
Skip:Sebastian Wunderer
Third:Mathias Genner
Second:Martin Reichel
Lead:Lukas Kirchmair
Alternate:Philipp Nothegger
C
Team Oehninger | SUI (Baden Regio)
Skip:Meico Oehninger
Third:Marc Wagenseil
Second:Marcel Kaufeler
Lead:Raymond Krenger
Alternate:
D
Team Murdoch | SCO (Stirling)
Skip:David Murdoch
Third:Greg Drummond
Second:Scott Andrews
Lead:Michael Goodfellow
Alternate:
D
Team Kim | KOR (national team)
Skip:Soo Hyuk Kim
Third:Tae Hwan Kim
Second:Jong Duk Park
Lead:Yoon Ho Nam
Alternate:Min Hyeon Yoo
D
Team Mjøen | NOR (Oppdal CC)
Skip:Eirik Mjøen
Third:Sander Rølvåg
Second:Martin Sesaker
Lead:Markus Skogvold
Alternate:
D
Team Eskilsson | SWE (Skelleftea CK)
Fourth:Patric Mabergs
Third:Gustav Eskilsson (Skip)
Second:Jesper Johansson
Lead:Johannes Patz
Alternate:
E
Team Drozdov | RUS (Russian Fed.)
Fourth:Alexey Stukalskiy
Third:Andrey Drozdov (Skip)
Second:Artur Razhabov
Lead:Anton Kalalb
Alternate:
E
Team Šik | CZE (CC Kolibris)
Skip:David Šik
Third:Radek Boháč
Second:Tomáš Paul
Lead:Erik Šik
Alternate:
E
Team Høiberg | NOR (Oppdal CC)
Skip:Markus Høiberg
Third:Steffen Walstad
Second:Magnus Nedregotten
Lead:Alexander Lindström
Alternate:
E
Team Stjerne | DEN (Hvidovre CC)
Skip:Rasmus Stjerne Hansen
Third:Johnny Frederiksen
Second:Mikkel Adrup Poulsen
Lead:Troels Harry
Alternate:Oliver Dupont
F
Team Brewster | SCO (CC Aberdeen)
Skip:Tom Brewster
Third:Glen Muirhead
Second:Hamilton McMillan
Lead:Ross Paterson
Alternate:
F
Team Snítil | CZE (CK Brno)
Skip:Jiří Snítil
Third:Lukas Klima
Second:Martin Snítil
Lead:Jindrich Kitzberger
Alternate:
F
Team Baumann | GER (CCS/BHGCC)
Skip:Alexander Baumann
Third:Manuel Walter
Second:Marc Muskatewitz
Lead:Sebastian Schweizer
Alternate:Daniel Rothballer
F
Team Grønbech | DEN (Tarnby CC)
Fourth:Mikkel Krause
Third:Martin Uhd Grønbech (Skip)
Second:Daniel Abrahamsen
Lead:Ulrik Damm
Alternate:Kjell-Arne Olsson
Sportstadt Hamburg