Spn 51 fmi 11.

2017 Kw with a cummins ISX and a eaton ultrashift 18 speed. Model number f0-18e3186-mxp. It is setting a flash code 71. Looking it up in Service ranger I get a ID 560 FMI 11 driveline engaged root cause not known. The truck moves in forward and reverse and will shift gears until 10th gear or so. I do not see this fmi in the troubleshooting ...

Spn 51 fmi 11. Things To Know About Spn 51 fmi 11.

No start code spn 51 fmi 11 comes active when cranking. Codes spn 2798 fmi 4 and 3 spn 2797 fmi 3and 4 are active after 10 second of cranking. ... 2010 durastar 4300 ...If Fault Code 71 FMI 11 is Active, Go to Step I. If Fault Code 71 FMI 11 is Inactive, Go to Step V. If Fault Code 71 FMI 7 is Active or Inactive and/or Fault Codes 27, 33, 34, 51, 52, 61, 63 or 64 are Active or Inactive, troubleshoot per Fault Code Isolation Procedure Index. If Fault Code 71 FMI 7 is Inactive, Go to Step BSPN 1329, FMI 11 - Misfire Detected. Page 235 and 236: Therefore, if two cylinders misfire. Page 237 and 238: SPN 701, FMI 3 - AUX Analog Pull-Up. ... SPN 51, FMI 31 - TPS1/2 Simultaneou. Page 303 and 304: SPN 108, FMI 0 -BP High Pressure . Page 305 and 306: SFC 311-Coil Driver #1 Open Key On .No: Repair connector, harness, or terminal damage. After repairsare complete, retest for SPN 3464 FMI 5. Step 4. Check for Open or Short to Ground in SWBAT circuit. Decision. 1.Perform Test 1 . 2.Use DMM, measure voltage between breakout harness ZTSE6016pin-3 and known good GND. Yes: Go to Step 5.SPN 3050 FMI 11 Catalyst Inactive on Gasoline (Bank1) 161 SPN 3051 FMI 11 Catalyst Inactive on Gasoline (Bank2) 165 SPN 3217 FMI 5 EGO1 Open/Lazy (HO2S1)(Oxygen …

SERIES 60 DDEC VI TROUBLESHOOTING GUIDE. 1.1 OVERVIEW. Detroit Diesel Corporation is the world leader in diesel engines and diesel engine electronics. DDC has made technological leaps in engine performance and fuel economy. Today, we build the most dependable electronically controlled diesel engine in the industry.7.1, SPN 51/FMI 2 FMI 2 with its troubleshooting procedure was added to SPN 51. 10.3, SPN 3246/FMI 3 The directions in step 2 of the troubleshooting procedure were changed for SPN 3246/FMI 3. 11.3, SPN 3250/FMI 3 The directions in step 2 of the troubleshooting procedure were changed for SPN 3250/FMI 3. 16.2, SPN 3556/FMI 1 The directions in ...SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 53 and 54: SPN 51, FMI 3 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 55 and 56: …

Step 6. Check for Short to PWR in ETC circuit. Decision. 1.Perform Test 3 . 2.While performing Actuator Test, use DMM, measure voltagebetween Breakout Harness ZTSE6016 pin-1 and known good GND. Yes: Repair short to power between ETV pin-1 and ECM connectorE1-75. After repairs are complete, retest for SPN 3464 FMI 5.

If Fault Code 71 FMI 11 is Active, Go to Step I. If Fault Code 71 FMI 11 is Inactive, Go to Step V. If Fault Code 71 FMI 7 is Active or Inactive and/or Fault Codes 27, 33, 34, 51, 52, 61, 63 or 64 are Active or Inactive, troubleshoot per Fault Code Isolation Procedure Index. If Fault Code 71 FMI 7 is Inactive, Go to Step B23 Apr 2021 ... FMI Description: Root Cause not Known. Count: 2. SPN 516125. FMI: 11. Fault Description: Undefined. FMI Description: Abnormal Update Rate. Count ...SPN - 51; FMI - 1. • Throttle Body - Throttle Position Sensor 1 & 2 ... SPN - 520199; FMI - 11. Diagnostic Aids. □ For TCP1 and TCP2 Do Not Match ...SPN 1329, FMI 11 - Misfire Detected. Page 235 and 236: Therefore, if two cylinders misfire. Page 237 and 238: SPN 701, FMI 3 - AUX Analog Pull-Up. ... SPN 51, FMI 31 - TPS1/2 Simultaneou. Page 303 and 304: SPN 108, FMI 0 -BP High Pressure . Page 305 and 306: SFC 311-Coil Driver #1 Open Key On .SPN 51 FMI 11. ETP operation fault - underVolt, overAmp, overTemp/ETP H-bridge.. SPN 158 FMI 17. ECM switched voltage to low. I did a Google search and found …

Dec 9, 2022 · SPN 51 FMI 11. ETP operation fault - underVolt, overAmp, overTemp/ETP H-bridge.. SPN 158 FMI 17. ECM switched voltage to low. I did a Google search and found that it could possibly be the ECM relays. Apparently, there are 2 of them. Unfortunately, the site said the relays are on the firewall. That doesn’t help, since it was written for a truck.

truck /coach technician. Vocational, Technical or Tra... 214 satisfied customers. 2012 durastar international maxxforce DT. No start code spn. 2012 durastar international maxxforce DT. No start code spn 51 fmi 11 comes active when cranking. Codes spn 2798 fmi 4 and 3 spn 2797 fmi 3and 4 … read more.

Find hobbies to make money with our tried and true list of hobbies. Yes, you can even make money by playing video games or even cooking! Home Make Money Did you know that there are hobbies to make money from just about anything you do in y...SPN : FMI OC SA DTC Description 2. ... • FMI=11 - Root Cause Not Known • FMI=12 - Bad Intelligent Device Or Component • FMI=13-OutOfCalibration • FMI=14 - Special Instructions ... 51 Rear HVAC 58 Aftertreatment Module 61 Telematics Module 74 Auxiliary Gauge Switch Pack (AGSP) 3 132 Secondary Instrument Cluster (SIC) 1 1672 SPN 51/FMI 10 - GHG14. This diagnostic is typically Intake Throttle Position Abnormal Rate of Change. This code sets when the Intake Throttle Valve (ITV) position is not within 30% of the commanded position during freezing conditions. Table 1. SPN 51/FMI 10 Description Intake Throttle Position Abnormal Rate Of Change Title: EGR Valve - SPN 27 FMI 7 and SPN 27 FMI 4 Applies To: 2010 Emissions MaxxForce 11 & 13 Liter Engines Description ŁECM shows an active or inactive SPN 27 FMI 7 or SPN 27 FMI 4 •(Use PocketMaxx or an EZ-Tech to generate a Health Report which is now required for warranty reimbursement per WPL13­009G.Brakes - System Controller (SA 11) Brakes - System Controller (SA 11) Information display (MID 140) Tire Pressure Controller (SA 51) OTC SPN 796: Pressure Modulation Valve ABS Axle 1 Right EMI 5: Current below normal or open circuit SPN 933: Brake System Hold Modulator Valve Solenoid Axle 1 Right, FMI 5: Current below normal or open circuit

11. Review extended fault code data; see chart below. Cold temperatures (0°C [32°F]) (valve icing) (1) may have an effect on this fault. If cold intake manifold and coolant …SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 53 and 54: SPN 51, FMI 3 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 55 and 56: …are complete, retest for SPN 51 FM' 11 Decision Yes: Replace ETV. After repairs are complete, retest for SPN 51 ut Harness ZTSE4735A FMI 11. ETV pin-6 and ECM pin E-58 and pin E-76. After repairs are complete, retest for SPN 51 FMI 11. Yes: Go to Step 7 Harness ZTSE4735A No: Repair short to PWR between and pin 5 Atter repairs areSPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 53 and 54: SPN 51, FMI 3 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 55 and 56: …Just did a PM service, now a hard start when code .need to starting fluid to initially get it running. Code pops up, SPN 931 FMI 11. I check fuel pressure on the computer, 74 psi. A wet gauge is between 80 and 90. ... Hello working on a 2011 international truck with a maxforce 13 engine have code spn 637 fmi 10 ,spn 5548 fmi …

11 satisfied customers. ... Hello working on a 2011 international truck with a maxforce 13 engine have code spn 637 fmi 10 ,spn 5548 fmi 7,spn 51 fmi 4,spn 3464 fmi 5

7.3 SPN 51 FMI 4 8.0 SPN 94 Fuel Compensation Pressure Sensor Circuit Fault 8.1 SPN 94 FMI 3 8.2 SPN 94 FMI 4 9.0 SPN 1037 DPF Hc Absorption High 9.1 SPN 1037 FMI 0 ... 11.1 SPN 3246 FMI 0 11.2 SPN 3246 FMI 2 11.3 SPN 3246 FMI 3 11.4 SPN 3246 FMI 4 11.5 SPN 3246 FMI 10 11.6 SPN 3246 FMI 14Oct 22, 2019 · No start code spn 51 fmi 11 comes active when cranking. Codes spn 2798 fmi 4 and 3 spn 2797 fmi 3and 4 are active after 10 second of cranking. ... NOTE: SPN 51/FMI 18 may erroneously set if vehicle is operated in extreme cold ambient conditions (valve icing). Step 11 gives detailed information on this concern. 1. Connect DDDL/DDRS 7.09 SP2 or higher. 2. Turn the ignition ON (key ON, engine OFF). 3. Is SPN 51/FMI 3 or 4 also present? a. Yes; repair those faults first. b. No; Go to step 4. 4.A blood pressure reading less than 120/80 millimeters of mercury is considered normal for adults over 20 years old, according to the American Heart Association. People over 50 years old are at high risk for cardiovascular disease if the top...FMI SPN FMI DESCRIPTION QSB QSC QSL9 QSM1 1 QSX1 5 QSK19 QSK23 QS T 30 QSK45 QSK60 QSK78 HHP Level Number (**) 111 (Red) S254 12 629 12 ... 11 1484 31 …Jun 29, 2017 · 2 07-06-2021, 11:32 PM. (06-29-2017, 08:18 PM)DieselDoc4422 Wrote: Hello fellow mhh members. I've got an issue with a 2008 International Prostar. Was able to pull 2 active faults. Spn 2023 FMI 11 - Gauge Cluster - Message ignition and switched ignition do not match. Root cause not known. Spn 2033 FMI 9 - Relay Driver - Loss of data link from ESC. SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 53 and 54: SPN 51, FMI 3 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 55 and 56: …Jun 29, 2017 · 2 07-06-2021, 11:32 PM. (06-29-2017, 08:18 PM)DieselDoc4422 Wrote: Hello fellow mhh members. I've got an issue with a 2008 International Prostar. Was able to pull 2 active faults. Spn 2023 FMI 11 - Gauge Cluster - Message ignition and switched ignition do not match. Root cause not known. Spn 2033 FMI 9 - Relay Driver - Loss of data link from ESC. FMI 10 - Abnormal Rate of Change: The reported X-Y Rail Position Sensor return voltage signal changed by more than ±0.2 volts, or finger position moved by more than ±0.093 inches, while the transmission is engaged in gear. FMI 11 - Root Cause Unknown: The X-Y Rail Position Sensor voltage is out of range.Grenze Quality at UQS out of max. physical range 1912 3532 4 127 Urea Qualität Sensor; Signalwert kleiner als min. Grenze Quality at UQS out of min. physical range 1914 4365 3 669 DEF Qualitätssensor, Tank Temperatur; Kurzschluss gegen DEF qualitysensor, tank temperatur; Short circuit to battery or Batterie oder Kabelbruch open load 1915 4365 ...

SPN 929 FMI: 12 Fault Description: Tire Pressure FMI Description: Data Valid but below Normal Operating Range - Moderately Severe Level Count: N/A SPN 241 FMI: 18 Fault Description: Tire Pressure FMI Description: Data Valid but below Normal Operational Range - Most Severe Level Count: N/A SPN 241 FMI: 1 Monday, December 12, 2022 3:00 PM Page 1 ...

This answer was rated: ★★★★★. 2011 International Maxxforce DT - 7.6. Starts up and runs…. 2011 International Maxxforce DT - 7.6. Starts up and runs for a few seconds up to 10-15 seconds then shuts off. SPN 8021 FMI 2 keeps popping up as active code. Replaced the CMP Sensor.

are complete, retest for SPN 51 FM' 11 Decision Yes: Replace ETV. After repairs are complete, retest for SPN 51 ut Harness ZTSE4735A FMI 11. ETV pin-6 and ECM pin E-58 and pin E-76. After repairs are complete, retest for SPN 51 FMI 11. Yes: Go to Step 7 Harness ZTSE4735A No: Repair short to PWR between and pin 5 Atter repairs areSPN : FMI OC SA DTC Description 2. ... • FMI=10 - Abnormal Rate Of Change • FMI=11 - Root Cause Not Known ... (TPMS) 51 Rear HVAC 58 Aftertreatment Module 61 ... DTC 2322 FMI 7 SPN 110 FMI 7Engine Coolant System above Warning Temperature DTC 2313 FMI 1 SPN 100 FMI 1EOP below warning level DTC 2314 FMI 7 SPN 100 FMI 7EOP below critical level 2010­2013 MaxxForce 7 SPN/Light Description SPN 111 FMI 1 ECL below Warning / Critical Level SPN 110 FMI 0Engine Coolant System above Critical …SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 53 and 54: SPN 51, FMI 3 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 55 and 56: …2 SPN 1323/FMI 31 - GHG14 Idle Smoothness Control/Cylinder #1 Misfire At Idle Table 1. SPN 1323/FMI 31 Description This Fault Code Sets when the Motor Control Module (MCM) Detects That Cylinder #1 Has Low rpm Speed with the Injector Commanded to Max Fueling for a count of two with all conditions met. Monitored Parameter Engine rpmSPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: SPN 51, FMI 1 - TPS1 % Lower Than T. Page 51 and 52: SPN 51, FMI 4 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 53 and 54: SPN 51, FMI 3 - TPS1 Signal Voltage. Page 55 and 56: …SPN 51 FMI 11. Will not start, these codes came up. Cycle the key a few times and the coach will start and the codes went away. It does this repeatedly. When it does it the vehicle will not start, the triangle light comes on and the malfunction indicator lamp comes on. Once you cycle the key a few times the lights go out and the vehicle starts ...Page 11. TROUBLESHOOTING. TROUBLESHOOTING. DTC (Diagnostic Trouble Codes) General ... SPN/FMI. DTC detection criteria. 1. Prerequisite, 2. Judgment criteria. 1 ...SPN 636, FMI 8- Crank and/or Cam Co. Page 39 and 40: SPN 106, FMI 4 - MAP Low Voltage In. Page 41 and 42: SPN 106, FMI 16 - MAP High Pressure. Page 43 and 44: SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: …If Fault Code 71 FMI 11 is Active, Go to Step I. If Fault Code 71 FMI 11 is Inactive, Go to Step V. If Fault Code 71 FMI 7 is Active or Inactive and/or Fault Codes 27, 33, 34, 51, 52, 61, 63 or 64 are Active or Inactive, troubleshoot per Fault Code Isolation Procedure Index. If Fault Code 71 FMI 7 is Inactive, Go to Step B

122 523698 11 5-9-1 Abschaltanforderung durch übergeordnete Überwachung. Shut off request from supervisory monitoring function. 124 523969 11 7-7-4 Fehlereintrag für Override-Steuerungsmodus. Fault entry for override control mode. 125 523717 12 5-9-5 Timeout der CAN-Sendebotschaft AmbCon; Wetter Umgebungsbedingungen. SPN 51 FMI 7 ETP Does not agree with commanded position SPN 51 FMI 3ETP Signal Out of Range HIGH SPN 51 FMI 4ETP Signal Out of Range LOW ... ITV Diagnostics 8600 …SPN 636, FMI 8- Crank and/or Cam Co. Page 39 and 40: SPN 106, FMI 4 - MAP Low Voltage In. Page 41 and 42: SPN 106, FMI 16 - MAP High Pressure. Page 43 and 44: SPN 11, FMI 15 - ECT Higher Than Ex. Page 45 and 46: SPN 110, FMI 4 - ECT/CHT Low Voltag. Page 47 and 48: SPN 110, FMI 3 - ECT/CHT High Volta. Page 49 and 50: …Instagram:https://instagram. south shore long islandyoyle dancezillow boardman oregoncraigslist lawn equipment SPN 51 FMI 4 SPN 2791 FMI 5 SPN 3464 FMI 5 SPN 1747 FMI 2 BTW - I don't run this truck commercially, I just pull my camper with it. Thanks for any and all help on this. ... 11 AM. Cummins ISB aerated fuel during... WrenchWrenchWrench posted Oct 24, 2023 at 9:57 PM. Transmission Whine noise (RTLO... istumped posted Oct 24, 2023 at 8:07 PM. 1999 ...SPN 51 FMI 7 ETP Does not agree with commanded position SPN 51 FMI 3ETP Signal Out of Range HIGH SPN 51 FMI 4ETP Signal Out of Range LOW Customer Observations or Concerns: MIL Performance concerns Engine Noise SPECIAL TOOLS No special tools are necessary for repair IK1200969 ­2010+ IBB ETV (Engine Throttle Valve) ­Diagnostics Page 1 of 4 syncrowave 350 lx manualmags solid wood nightstand Step 6. Check for Short to PWR in ETC circuit. Decision. 1.Perform Test 3 . 2.While performing Actuator Test, use DMM, measure voltagebetween Breakout Harness ZTSE6016 pin-1 and known good GND. Yes: Repair short to power between ETV pin-1 and ECM connectorE1-75. After repairs are complete, retest for SPN 3464 FMI 5. pat fitzmaurice 2022 rankings DESCRIPTION Fault Code 51-11 can be set due to low voltage to the ECM. You may find Fault Code 158-17 set as well. to troubleshooting or replacing the ETV for this fault, the ECM power and ground circuits Prior should be checked. The best method to check the ECM power and ground wiring is to load test the circuits.Yes, scanned it for live data no throttle 0.0%. spn 51-fmi-07, spn 102 fmi 04. when it runs and trys to idle it smells terible. Answered in 2 hours by: Technician: Andy. Hi there .My name is ***** ***** 51-7 is a fault for the engine throttle valve .Please inspect by removing cac piping to inlet of engine. The butterfly valve should be open by ...